BREAKFAST (DO NOT ORDER PASS 12PM - WILL NOT MAKE)
BK Chorizo & Eggs
$8.99Mild Red Chorizo cooked to perfection. Served with refried beans and potatoes.

BK Steak & Eggs
$10.99Skit Steak cooked to perfection, accompanied with 2 Egg. served with potatoes, and refried beans.

BK Kids Breakfast
$6.99(1) Pancake, Bacon and Scramble Eggs

BK Ranchero Breakfast
$9.992 fried eggs covered in ranchera sauce. Served with Bacon, Potatoes, Refried Beans.

BK Omelet Mexicano (no tortillas)
$9.99Eggs, Sausage, Pico de gallo, Ranchera sauce in an Omelet. Served with Potatoes and refried beans.

Breakfast Tacos
$2.99
BK Huevos Mexicanos
$9.99Eggs, Sausage, Pico de gallo, Ranchera sauce. Served with Potatoes and refried beans.

BK Chilaquiles
$9.99Lightly fried corn tortillas cut into quarters and topped with green or red salsa and eggs. Served with potatoes and refried beans

DRINKS
Drinks Dr. Pepper
$2.99Drinks Diet Dr. Pepper
$2.99Drinks Horchata
$3.99Drinks Lemonade
$3.99Drinks Mexican Coke
$3.99Drinks Pepsi
$2.99Drinks Root Beer
$2.99Drinks Sierra Mist
$2.99Drinks Sweet Tea
$2.99Drinks UnSweet Tea
$2.99Pepsi Zero
$2.99Drinks Jarritos
$3.99Flavors: Mandarin, Tamarindo, Fruit Punch, Pineapple, Lime, Grapefruit

APPETIZERS
Bean & Cheese Nachos
$0.00Calamari Strips
$12.99Crispier, better than the rings! Calamari fried to perfection, served with Mango Habanero and Tartar Sauce.

Carne Asada Fries
$13.99French Fries topped with Carne Asada, Cheese, Pico de Gallo and Sour Cream.

Chile Con Queso
$0.00Melted Cheddar and Mexican Cheese, mixed with spices and jalapeños. You can add ground beef to make it an awesome appetizer.

Loaded Nachos
$0.00Corn tortilla chips with choice of meat, (Beef fajita, Chicken Fajita or ground beef), topped with beans, cheese, tomatoes, guacamole, jalapenos and sour cream.

Queso Fundido
$9.99Melted Monterrey Cheese with Chorizo.

Chips & Salsa
$0.00YES! we make it fresh. Our own recipe. It is a mix of Tomatoes, Jalapenos, Spices. Has a mild tangy flavor.

Guacamole (8oz) & Chips
$7.99Dip made by mashing ripe avocados with lime juice, salt, onions, cilantro, and tomatoes. goes great with EVERYTHING

Tostones
$10.99Crunchy, Golden Fried green plantains served with Mayo-Ketchup, Spicy Chimi.

Yuca Frita
$10.99Delicious golden fired cassava served with Mayo-Ketchup and Spicy Chimi.

Beef Empanadas (3)
$10.99Delicious fried dough pastry filled with our seasoned ground beef served with Mayo Ketchup, Spicy Chimi.

Chicharron De Cerdo
$13.99Delicious pieces of pork chunks cooked in its own juices to crispy perfection. served with guacamole and limes.

TACOS
Birria Tacos Plate (3)
$12.99(3) Tacos filled with tender, juicy meat bathed in a mélange of chiles, spices, and melted Monterrey cheese. Served with dice onions, and fresh cilantro.

Street Tacos Plate (4)
$12.99(4) Your choice of meat street tacos served with grilled onions, cilantro, side roasted jalapeño.

Taco (Fried Fish) Capeado de Camaron Plate (2)
$12.99(2) Soft tortillas tacos with Fried battered fried shrimp topped with red cabbage, pico de gallo our house made tartar sauce and parmesan cheese.

Fish Taco (Single)
$4.99Soft corn tortillas with your choice of seasoned GRILLED fish, with cilantro and fresh onions. We do not offer Fried Fish Tacos.

Birria Taco (Single)
$4.50Taco filled with tender, juicy meat bathed in a mélange of chiles, spices, and melted Monterrey cheese. Served with dice onions, and fresh cilantro.

Shrimp Taco (Single)
$4.99Soft tortillas with grilled shrimp with cilantro and fresh onions. - You have an option to make it as "Capeado de Camaron" which is Fried battered shrimp topped with red cabbage, pico de gallo our house made tartar sauce and parmesan cheese

Tacos Plate (2)
$10.99(2) Tacos filled with your choice of meat and choice of tortilla. Served with dice onions and fresh cilantro or lettuce, tomatoes and cheese.

Taco (single)
$3.99Your choice of meat, Choice of Tortilla and choice of toppings: onions and cilantro or lettuce and tomatoes and cheese.

Crispy Taco (Single)
$2.99One Ground beef or shredded chicken with lettuce, tomatoes & cheese Extra Ingredients + $0.99

Taquiza (10)
$28.0010 Soft Corn Tortilla Tacos. Choose 2 of your Favorite meats. come with 16oz beans and rice
Taco (Fried Fish) Capeado de Camaron Plate (2)
$12.99(2) Soft tortillas tacos with grilled fish topped with red cabbage, pico de gallo our house made tartar sauce and parmesan cheese.

Shrimp Taco Plate
$13.99Soft tortillas tacos with Grilled or Fried battered shrimp topped with Cilantro and Onions. You can also Choose the "Capeado Style" which is topped with red cabbage, pico de gallo our house made tartar sauce and parmesan cheese
Fish Taco Plate
$13.99
QUICK BITES
Hamburger and Fries
$10.99
Torta
$10.99Mexican sandwich with lettuce, tomatoes, avocado, sour cream and your choice of meat. Make it a Shrimp torta + $4. Extra Ingredients + $0.99

Gordita
$10.99Thick homemade corn tortilla filled with beans, pico de gallo, Monterrey Cheese and your choice of meat. Make it a Shrimp Gordita + $4. Extra Ingredients + $0.99

Arroz con Pollo
$10.99Grilled Chicken, Rice and Chile con Queso
Burrito Los Cabos
$11.99Filled your choice of meat and mexican rice, refried beans, lettuce, tomatoes, guacamole, cheese, pico de gallo, and sour cream. Served with rice & beans Shrimp + $3.99, Each extra Ingredients + $0.99

Supreme Burrito
$12.99Filled with your choice of steak or grilled chicken, lettuce, tomatoes and avocado. Covered with Chile con Queso. Served with refried beans and Mexican rice.

Quesabirria
$0.00Birria meat and Monterrey cheese

Quesadilla Mix Beef & Chicken
$0.00Tortillas filled with steak & chicken, served with any (2) items: Pico de Gallo, Guacamole, Sour cream, or Lettuce.

Quesadillas Beef Fajita
$0.00Tortillas filled with steak, served with any (2) items: Pico de Gallo, Guacamole, Sour cream, or Lettuce.

Quesadillas Cheese
$0.00
Quesadillas Chicken Fajita
$0.00Tortillas filled with grilled chicken, served with any (2) items: Pico de Gallo, or Guacamole, or Sour cream, or Lettuce.

Quesadillas Shrimp
$0.00Tortillas filled with grilled shrimp, served with any (2) items: Pico de Gallo, Guacamole, Sour cream, or Lettuce.

Burrito
$8.99
FAVORITES
Enchiladas Plate Ground Beef
$11.49Enchiladas Plate carbon
$12.99Enchiladas Plate cheese
$10.49Enchiladas Plate Shredded chicken
$11.49Enchiladas Plate veggie
$9.99Carne Asada
$14.49Beef Steak Ranchero
$14.99Tampiqueña Plate
$14.99Chicken Flautas Plate
$11.99Chile Relleno
$13.99Chimichanga Plate
$13.49Traditional Chalupa
$9.99
PARILLADAS
Parilladas Beef Fajita
$0.00Parilladas Chicken and Beef Fajitas
$0.00Parilladas Chicken Fajitas
$0.00Parilladas Hawaiian Fajitas
$0.00Parilladas Molcajete
$0.00Parilladas Shrimp Fajitas
$0.00Parilladas T Bone & Shrimp
$23.99Cooked to preference, served with 6 Shrimps.

Parilladas Texas Fajitas
$0.00Parilladas Veggie
$17.99
SEAFOOD
Seafood Aguachile Verde
$17.99(12) White butter filled shrimp, onions, and cucumbers cooked in our spicy lime green sauce.

Seafood Camarones Cucarachas
$20.99Unpeeled Giant shrimp sautéed with our Nayarit spicy diabla Sauce (aprox. one pound)

Seafood Cancun Tilapia
$16.99Seafood Ceviche De Camaron
$16.99Seafood Ceviche De Pescado
$15.99Seafood Ceviche Los Cabos
$17.99Seafood Mojarra
$17.99Seafood Tostada de ceviche
$11.99Seafood Torres Los Cabos
$17.99Seafood Tequila Agave Salmon
$17.99Seafood Coctel Camaron y Pulpo
$17.99Seafood Coctel Camaron
$16.99Seafood Coctel a la Campechana
$20.99Seafood Tostada Los Cabos
$12.99Mojarra Frita (Fish Only)
$13.00Whole seasoned fried tilapia.

Seafood Camarones A La Diabla (10)
$17.99(10) Shrimp sautéed with onions, bell pepper and our spicy Diabla sauce. Served with white rice and house salad.

SOUP & SALADS
MENU LATINO
El Montañero
$15.99Marinated grilled beef skirt. served with fries, rice, house salad and fried egg.

Pollo A La Plancha
$14.99Marinated grilled chicken breast served with rice, fries, and house salad.

Chicharron De Pezcado
$13.99Delicious battered deep-fried chunks of fresh fish served with marinated onions, limes and tartar sauce and fries.

Picadita
$12.99This appetizer is order often. Braised chunks of boneless pork ribs cooked slowly in a mix of orange juice with onions and garlic. Served with potato squares, salchichon and Mayo-Ketchup.

Arroz Marinero
$18.99Flavorful rice cooked as Paella style on a seafood consommé, with fish fillet, shrimp, mussels, clams, garnished with cilantro.

Mojarra Yojoha
$19.99Whole fried tilapia, served with small house salad, choice of rice, red pickled onion, and choice of tasty fried plantain or french fries.

Pescado Empanizado Plate
$15.99Delicious battered deep-fried fish fillet. served with fries, house salad and homemade tartar sauce.

KIDS
DESERTS
SIDES & A LA CART
Sides Grilled Steak
$11.99Sides Tajadas (4)
$4.99Sides Tostadas (4)
$1.99Sides Avocado 1
$5.99Sides Avocado 1/2
$3.99Sides Cactus
$1.99Sides Fries
$4.99Sides Limes
$1.49Sides Only Chile Relleno
$6.99Sides Only Chimichanga
$8.99Sides Enchiladas (2)
$3.99Sides Only Flautas (2)
$2.99Sides Grilled Shrimp (4)
$4.99Sides Rice or Beans
$0.00Sides Salsa
$0.00Side Jalapeno Rosted Toreado
$1.49Side Tortillas 4 Corn
$1.25Side Tortillas 2 Flour
$1.25Side Grilled Chicken
$10.99Side Ground Beef 8oz
$3.99Side (1) Tilapia / Fish
$3.99Side Birria Broth / Consome 8oz
$1.49Sides Verduras para Caldo
$2.49


